New Page 1



Home | News | Schedule | Results

 

New Page 1
 

 
 
 
 
 

20202021 NIGHTLY CONTINGENCY PRIZES

Hoosier Hero

Right Rear Tire for winning the A main....

9th January     - Rusty Hickman

16th January   - James McFadden
06th February  - Rusty Hickman
27th February - Chris Solomon

27th March - Not Run
2nd April - Rusty Hickman

 


 

Hot Arse Award

Lucky A Main Starting Position Draw 1 x Fire Extinguisher

9th January     - Jay Brown

16th January   - Jessie Nicholas
06th February  - Blake Walsh 
27th February -  Jason Bolitho

27th March - Not Run
2nd April -
Dan Scott

 

IDIGIT $100.00

Lucky Draw at drivers meeting ....

9th January     - Dan Scott

16th January   - Phil Lock
06th February  - Brett Smith
27th February - Jarman Dalitz

27th March - Not Run
2nd April -

Oval Express "Quick 50" Quick Time Award  

$50.00 for Quickest Time in Hot Laps

9th January     - Rusty Hickman

16th January   - Charles Hunter
06th February  - Phil Lock
27th February - Rusty Hickman

27th March - Not Run
2nd April -
Brenten Farrer

 

 

Bar Up "8"

 

8th Finishing Position in the A Main...

 

9th January     - Jarman Dalitz

16th January   - Tim Van Ginneken
06th February  - Dan Scott
27th February -  Phil Lock

27th March - Not Run
2nd April -
Paul Solomon 

 

 

Central Vic Earthworks Random Draw

 

9th January     - Ben Morris

16th January   -  not drawn
06th February  - not drawn
27th February - Steven Caruso

27th March - Not Run
2nd April - Paul Solomon 

 

 TEH Hard Charger

 

9th January     - Brenten Farrer

16th January   - Robbie Farr
06th February  - Chris Solomon 
27th February - Jarman Dalitz

27th March - Not Run
2nd April - Dan Scott

 

BF 10 $100 Fuel Card

 

9th January     - Jason Bolitho

16th January   - Jordyn Charge
06th February  - Kristy Ellis
27th February - Jarman Dalitz

27th March - Not Run
2nd April - Cam Waters

 

 

Flocon Lucky 7

 

9th January     - Steven Caruso

16th January   - Robbie Farr
06th February  - Todd Moule
27th February - Daniel Evans

27th March - Not Run
2nd April - Jarman Dalitz

 

South West Conveyancing Right Rear Winners

 

1st & 2nd in B-Main- Cam Waters and Blake Walsh

 

 

 

Sacrifice Scooters

 

Lisa Walker

 

New Page 1  
Home | News | Drivers | Series |


Home | News | Results | Gallery | Partners | Schedule | All Stars Team | Contact Us
 Site Designed By: www.racefan.com.au